Thu - 20 Nov 2014                            

WELCOME TO RFCABLES.ORG
Featured Products
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 
 
Recently Submitted Products
 SMA Straight Male to SMA Straight Male,.086 Semi-Rigid Cable
 N Straight Female 4 Hole Flange to MCX Right Angle Male, RG316 Cable assembly
 SMA Straight Male to SMA Straight Male, RG142 Cable assembly
  SMA Straight Male to SMA Straight Male, Maxflex 141 Cable assembly
 2.4mm Straight Male, 4 Hole Flange, Accept Pin [P/N: C11114009]
 
 
Most Viewed Product
 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC-FC, Multimode, Duplex 50/125 µm
 SUCOFORM™, the handformable microwave cable
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 Audio and Video Cables
 Flexible Cable Assembly
 
 
  Home > Products > Fiber Optic Components
 

MT-RJ Outlet Jack

View Larger  Image View Larger Image

Product Brief :

 Tyco Electronics under the brand name AMP NETCONNECT, offers a broad product line of connector types (MT-RJ, LC, SC, ST, etc.), termination technologies (no-epoxy/no-polish, no-epoxy/polish and epoxy/polish) and related products.

For more information call Tyco Electronics Product Information Centre at 1-800-522-6752.

MT-RJ Outlet Jack is used for multimode Fiber application.

  • MT-RJ jacks terminate two 900 µm tight-buffered fiber
    • No epoxy, no polishing, no crimping
    • Two fiber in one ferrule
    • Re-terminatable - improves yield
    • Tunable
    • No bench tool required
  • Match fiber type of cable to fiber type of MT-RJ jack
  • Jack design eliminates need for MT-RJ coupler
  • Small form factor design is half the size of SC duplex
  • SL Series housing allows use in any faceplate or outlet that accepts SL Series jacks
  • MT-RJ SECURE jacks feature ten colour-coded, keyed designs to limit improper connections in segregated or secure networks
    • MT-RJ SECURE plug only mates with same colour MT-RJ SECURE jack

Part Number Information:

 

1278810-X

MT-RJ SECURE Outlet Jack (No-epoxy/No-polish), 62.5/125 µm Multimode, for use with 900 µm Tight-buffered Fiber

 

Catalog: More information about different products available at http://www.ampnetconnect.com/support_center_literature_search.asp?DTP_ID=500

Product URL :

The above link has been clicked for 45 times
Model :MT-RJ SECURE Outlet Jack

P_87

No comments for this page. Feel free to be the first


Post a comment


Name:
Email:
Subject:
Comment:
characters left

 

Back

AMP NETCONNECT

 Request Information
 Contact Details
 Company Profile

More From AMP NETCONNECT

Products

 RG59 Mini-Coax Patch Cable
 Optical Fiber Distribution Cable
 MT-RJ Outlet Jack
 Light Crimp Plus SC Connector
 

Services

 

Articles

 

  Privacy Policy

  Disclaimer

Copyright 2005-2011  rfcables.org      SiteMap

Website design by anandsoft.com