Mon - 01 Sep 2014                            

WELCOME TO RFCABLES.ORG
Featured Products
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 
 
Recently Submitted Products
  SMB Right Angle Plug Connectors Crimp for LMR100/RG174/RG316 Cable
 SMB Right Angle Jack Connectors Crimp for LMR100/RG174/RG316 Cable
 Preset Torque Wrench With 19mm Bit For N Type Connectors
 Preset Torque Wrench With 8mm Bit For SMA, 2.92 mm, 3.5 mm Connectors
 RF Adapter, SMA Female to MMCX Male
 
 
Most Viewed Product
 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC-FC, Multimode, Duplex 50/125 µm
 SUCOFORM™, the handformable microwave cable
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 Audio and Video Cables
 Flexible Cable Assembly
 
 
  Home > Products > Fiber Optic Components
 

MT-RJ Outlet Jack

View Larger  Image View Larger Image

Product Brief :

 Tyco Electronics under the brand name AMP NETCONNECT, offers a broad product line of connector types (MT-RJ, LC, SC, ST, etc.), termination technologies (no-epoxy/no-polish, no-epoxy/polish and epoxy/polish) and related products.

For more information call Tyco Electronics Product Information Centre at 1-800-522-6752.

MT-RJ Outlet Jack is used for multimode Fiber application.

  • MT-RJ jacks terminate two 900 µm tight-buffered fiber
    • No epoxy, no polishing, no crimping
    • Two fiber in one ferrule
    • Re-terminatable - improves yield
    • Tunable
    • No bench tool required
  • Match fiber type of cable to fiber type of MT-RJ jack
  • Jack design eliminates need for MT-RJ coupler
  • Small form factor design is half the size of SC duplex
  • SL Series housing allows use in any faceplate or outlet that accepts SL Series jacks
  • MT-RJ SECURE jacks feature ten colour-coded, keyed designs to limit improper connections in segregated or secure networks
    • MT-RJ SECURE plug only mates with same colour MT-RJ SECURE jack

Part Number Information:

 

1278810-X

MT-RJ SECURE Outlet Jack (No-epoxy/No-polish), 62.5/125 µm Multimode, for use with 900 µm Tight-buffered Fiber

 

Catalog: More information about different products available at http://www.ampnetconnect.com/support_center_literature_search.asp?DTP_ID=500

Product URL :

The above link has been clicked for 43 times
Model :MT-RJ SECURE Outlet Jack

P_87

No comments for this page. Feel free to be the first


Post a comment


Name:
Email:
Subject:
Comment:
characters left

 

Back

AMP NETCONNECT

 Request Information
 Contact Details
 Company Profile

More From AMP NETCONNECT

Products

 RG59 Mini-Coax Patch Cable
 Optical Fiber Distribution Cable
 MT-RJ Outlet Jack
 Light Crimp Plus SC Connector
 

Services

 

Articles

 

  Privacy Policy

  Disclaimer

Copyright 2005-2011  rfcables.org      SiteMap

Website design by anandsoft.com