Thu - 01 Dec 2022                            

Menu

WELCOME TO RFCABLES.ORG
Featured Products
 1.85mm Female End Launch Connector, DC to 67GHz
 1.0mm Straight Female 2 Hole Flange Accepts Pin Connector, DC to 110GHz
 HT LT Cable
 OFC Assemblies, RF cables, Connectors CPRI Cables.
 1.0mm Male to 1.0mm Female adapter, DC to 110GHz
 
 
Recently Submitted Products
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Most Viewed Product
 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC-FC, Multimode, Duplex 50/125m
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 Flexible Cable Assembly
 SUCOFORM, the handformable microwave cable
 Audio and Video Cables
 
 
  Home > Products > Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Patch Cables
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC-FC, Multimode, Duplex 50/125m

View Larger  Image View Larger Image

Product Brief :

Lighthouse Fiber cable assemblies are optically inspected and test results are recorded and serialized for every cable. Intelligently designed, cable assemblies feature a high impact connector body and color coded coupling nuts to indicate transmit and receive.

  • Attenuation @ 850 nm: -3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @ 1300 nm: -1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Min. Bandwidth @ 850 nm: 160 KHz/km
  • Min Bandwidth @ 1310 nm: 500 KHz/km
  • Loaded Min. Bend Radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded Min. Bend Radius: 3 cm
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Insertion Loss: -0.25 dB (typical)

Availability: Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business day

Product ID: LMD-FCFC50
Product URL :

The above link has been clicked for 721 times

P_12

No comments for this page. Feel free to be the first


Post a comment


Name:
Email:
Subject:
Comment:
characters left

 

Back

Miscellaneous

 Request Information
 Contact Details
 Company Profile

More From Miscellaneous

Services

 Test Service1
 

Articles

 Co-axial Cable Measurements
 Transmitting Signals From Radio Frequency Antennas Using RF Antenna Cable