Wed - 22 Sep 2021                            

Menu

WELCOME TO RFCABLES.ORG
Featured Products
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 
 
Recently Submitted Products
 HT LT Cable
 OFC Assemblies, RF cables, Connectors CPRI Cables.
 1.0mm Male to 1.0mm Female adapter, DC to 110GHz
 DC-2.1 GHz 2-way Power Divider
 2.4-2.5 GHz Band Pass Filter
 
 
Most Viewed Product
 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC-FC, Multimode, Duplex 50/125m
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 Flexible Cable Assembly
 SUCOFORM, the handformable microwave cable
 Audio and Video Cables
 
 
  Home > Products > Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
 

STD 38999

View Larger  Image View Larger Image

Product Brief :

Optical 38999, 28876 and ARINC COTS Assemblies Available for Military and Aerospace Applications

Molex offers Military 38999 and 28876 style circular connector cable assemblies and ARINC 400 and 600 style avionic assemblies. With 15 years of fiber optics experience, Molex can meet the demanding requirements of the military and aerospace environments with proven capabilities from design to production.

These rugged connectors can be terminated to both single-fiber and ribbon cable. They are ideal for use in avionics; flight control equipment; mobile tactical field command platforms; EMI sensitive, security and harsh environment applications.

Molex provides these Commercial Off-The-Shelf (COTS) optical cabling and connector components to provide cost-effective and short lead-time solutions. Array cable assemblies, EMI adapters, flexible circuitry, backplane systems and standard connectors (FC, LC, MT, MTP, SC and ST) are all available.

Product Specification:
Features and Benefits
Advanced termination processesExceptional performance in ferrule endface geometry
Custom or standard assemblies availableProvides customer options
Assemblies are factory polished, tested and serialized High performance assemblies with traceability function
Applications:

Military/Aerospace

  • Avionics
  • EMI sensitive applications
  • Flight control box
  • Harsh environments
  • Military Commercial Off-the-Shelf (COTS)
  • Mobile tactical field command platforms
  • Security applications
Product ID: STD 38999


Model :Optical 38999, 28876 and ARINC

P_33

No comments for this page. Feel free to be the first


Post a comment


Name:
Email:
Subject:
Comment:
characters left

 

Back

Molex Products Company

 Request Information
 Contact Details
 Company Profile

More From Molex Products Company

Products

 Circular MT Cable Assemblies
 MXL38999™
 STD 38999
 

Services

 

Articles

 Circular MT Optical Cable Assemblies