Sat - 24 Jun 2017                            

WELCOME TO RFCABLES.ORG
Featured Products
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 
 
Recently Submitted Products
 WR-28 With Square Cover Flange to 2.4mm Male Waveguide to Coax Adapter Operating From 26.5 GHz to 40
 DC-2.1 GHz 2-way Power Divider
 2.4-2.5 GHz Band Pass Filter
 RF Coaxial N Straight Male Connectors Crimp for LMR400 Cable
  RF Coaxial N Right Angle Male Connectors Crimp for LMR400 Cable
 
 
Most Viewed Product
 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC-FC, Multimode, Duplex 50/125 µm
 SUCOFORM™, the handformable microwave cable
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 Flexible Cable Assembly
 Audio and Video Cables
 
 
  Home > Products > Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Patch Cables
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC-FC, Multimode, Duplex 50/125 µm

View Larger  Image View Larger Image

Product Brief :

Lighthouse Fiber cable assemblies are optically inspected and test results are recorded and serialized for every cable. Intelligently designed, cable assemblies feature a high impact connector body and color coded coupling nuts to indicate transmit and receive.

  • Attenuation @ 850 nm: -3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @ 1300 nm: -1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Min. Bandwidth @ 850 nm: 160 KHz/km
  • Min Bandwidth @ 1310 nm: 500 KHz/km
  • Loaded Min. Bend Radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded Min. Bend Radius: 3 cm
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Insertion Loss: -0.25 dB (typical)

Availability: Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business day

Product ID: LMD-FCFC50
Product URL :

The above link has been clicked for 666 times

P_12

No comments for this page. Feel free to be the first


Post a comment


Name:
Email:
Subject:
Comment:
characters left

 

Back

Miscellaneous

 Request Information
 Contact Details
 Company Profile

More From Miscellaneous

Services

 Test Service
 

Articles

 Co-axial Cable Measurements
 Transmitting Signals From Radio Frequency Antennas Using RF Antenna Cable
 

  Privacy Policy

  Disclaimer

Copyright 2005-2015  rfcables.org      SiteMap

Website design by anandsoft.com