Thu - 19 Oct 2017                            

WELCOME TO RFCABLES.ORG
Featured Companies
 Telegärtner Karl Gärtner GmbH
 Pasternack Enterprises, Inc.
 ESM Cable Corporation
 Linx Technologies, Inc.
 HUBER+SUHNER AG
 
 
Featured Articles
 Noise Figure Measurements
 RF Cable Testing
 RF Cable Assembly Equipment & Tools
 Coaxial Cable Selection Guide
 Coaxial RF Cables Classification Guide
 
 
Featured Products
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 
 
Products:  Cable Assemblies -->Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies -->Tight Buffered Cables
SubCategories
 
Products

PTFE RF Coaxial Cable

We manufacture PTFE RF Coaxial Cables as per MIL-C-17 or JSS-51100 having conductor of silver plated copper covered steel with overall sheath of PTFE, Sizes from WRC-45 to WRC-59 (as per JSS). ...


CommScope® Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Fiber-Optic Cable

Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Distribution Cable, 2 fiber single-unit   ...


0.9 mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen Reinforced Buffered Fiber Cable

...


Pre-assembled Pigtails

Pre-assembled Pigtails Pigtails Pigtails ST, Single Mode 9/125 µm Pigtails ST, Multi Mode 50/125 µm Pigtails ST, Multi Mode 62,5/125 µm Pigtails SC, Single Mode 9/125 µm Pigtails SC,...


                                                                                              Previous | Next

Back

RF Coax Cable Assembly Designer

Most Viewed Companies
 MegaPhase, LLC.
 HUBER+SUHNER AG
 Advanced Control Components Inc
 Wellshow Technology
 Volex Group plc.
 
 
Most Viewed Articles
 6-26.5 GHz 16-way Power Divider
 DC-3 GHz 8-way Power Divider
 2.4-2.5 GHz Band Pass Filter
 Noise Figure Measurements
 Cellular Phones - A Technology Review
 
 
Most Viewed Products
 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC-FC, Multimode, Duplex 50/125 µm
 SUCOFORM™, the handformable microwave cable
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 Flexible Cable Assembly
 Audio and Video Cables
 

  Privacy Policy

  Disclaimer

Copyright 2005-2015  rfcables.org      SiteMap

Website design by anandsoft.com