Sat - 24 Jun 2017                            

WELCOME TO RFCABLES.ORG
Featured Companies
 Telegärtner Karl Gärtner GmbH
 Pasternack Enterprises, Inc.
 ESM Cable Corporation
 Linx Technologies, Inc.
 HUBER+SUHNER AG
 
 
Featured Articles
 Noise Figure Measurements
 RF Cable Testing
 RF Cable Assembly Equipment & Tools
 Coaxial Cable Selection Guide
 Coaxial RF Cables Classification Guide
 
 
Featured Products
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 
 
Products:  Fiber Optic Components -->Passive
SubCategories
 
Products

SC-Duplex Connector

SC-Duplex Connector Set for 3,0 mm cable Singlemode | Multimode Housing material: Plastic (UL 94V-0) Ferrule: Ceramic Temperature range: -40°C to +80°C Mating cycles: 1000 Set with cable boot and crimp sleeve for cable Ø...


FC-Simplex Connector

FC-Simplex Connector Set for 3,0 mm cable Singlemode | Multimode Housing material: Metal, Nickel plated Ferrule: Ceramic Temperature range: -40°C to +80°C Mating cycles: 1000 Set with cable boot and crimp sleeve for cable &Osla...


LC-Simplex Connector

LC-Simplex Connector Set for 0,9 mm cable Singlemode | Multimode Housing material: Plastic (UL 94V-0) Ferrule: Ceramic Temperature range: -40°C to +75°C Mating cycles: 1000 Set with cable boot for cable Ø 0,9 mm Dust cap...


ST-Simplex Connector

ST-Simplex Connector Set for 0,9 mm cable  Singlemode | Multimode Housing material: Metal Nickel plated Ferrule: Ceramic Temperature range: -40°C to +80°C Mating cycles: 500 Set with cable b...


FOHC Fiber Optics Connectors

FOHC Fiber Optics Connectors  Overview ITT fiber optic contacts are a standard in the industry. We offer the most complete line of fiber optic contacts, engineered to fit today’s MIL-Spec circular, rack and panel, edge card/LRM, and D Subminiature connectors....


                                                                                              Previous | Next

Back

RF Coax Cable Assembly Designer

Most Viewed Companies
 MegaPhase, LLC.
 HUBER+SUHNER AG
 Advanced Control Components Inc
 Wellshow Technology
 Volex Group plc.
 
 
Most Viewed Articles
 6-26.5 GHz 16-way Power Divider
 DC-3 GHz 8-way Power Divider
 2.4-2.5 GHz Band Pass Filter
 Noise Figure Measurements
 Cellular Phones - A Technology Review
 
 
Most Viewed Products
 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC-FC, Multimode, Duplex 50/125 µm
 SUCOFORM™, the handformable microwave cable
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 Flexible Cable Assembly
 Audio and Video Cables
 

  Privacy Policy

  Disclaimer

Copyright 2005-2015  rfcables.org      SiteMap

Website design by anandsoft.com