Tue - 30 Sep 2014                            

WELCOME TO RFCABLES.ORG
Featured Products
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 
 
Recently Submitted Products
  SMB Right Angle Plug Connectors Crimp for LMR100/RG174/RG316 Cable
 SMB Right Angle Jack Connectors Crimp for LMR100/RG174/RG316 Cable
 Preset Torque Wrench With 19mm Bit For N Type Connectors
 Preset Torque Wrench With 8mm Bit For SMA, 2.92 mm, 3.5 mm Connectors
 RF Adapter, SMA Female to MMCX Male
 
 
Most Viewed Product
 Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC-FC, Multimode, Duplex 50/125 µm
 SUCOFORM™, the handformable microwave cable
 MULTIFLEX microwave cables
 Audio and Video Cables
 Flexible Cable Assembly
 
 
  Home > Products > Cable Assemblies > Copper Cable Assemblies > Flexible Cable Assemblies
 

RG59 Mini-Coax Patch Cable

View Larger  Image View Larger Image

Product Brief :

 AMP NETCONNECT has a variety of video distribution products like the patch cables used in home networks.One of the common cable used is  RG59 Mini-coax Patch cable.

  • Flexible 75-ohm mini-coax patch cables provide convenient means for patching between video patch panel and video distribution modules
  • Typical loss <1dB (from 5 – 1000MHz)

Part Number information:

 

1479007-1

RG59 Mini-Coax Patch Cable, Black, 36 in

 

Catalog:  More information about different products available at:

http://www.ampnetconnect.com/support_center_literature_search.asp?DTP_ID=500

Product URL :

The above link has been clicked for 55 times
Model :RG59 Mini-coax Patch cable

P_85

No comments for this page. Feel free to be the first


Post a comment


Name:
Email:
Subject:
Comment:
characters left

 

Back

AMP NETCONNECT

 Request Information
 Contact Details
 Company Profile

More From AMP NETCONNECT

Products

 RG59 Mini-Coax Patch Cable
 Optical Fiber Distribution Cable
 MT-RJ Outlet Jack
 Light Crimp Plus SC Connector
 

Services

 

Articles

 

  Privacy Policy

  Disclaimer

Copyright 2005-2011  rfcables.org      SiteMap

Website design by anandsoft.com